Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Score Time
 
August
Mon. 15 vs. Spartanburg Methodist (exh.) # County University Stadium W, 1-0 Final
 
Wed. 17 vs. Bluefield College # County University Stadium T, 0-0 Final
 
Mon. 22 vs. Newberry (exhibition) # County University Stadium W, 7-0 Final
 
Mon. 29 vs. Presbyterian County University Stadium W, 1-0 Final
 
 
September
Tue. 6 vs. Liberty County University Stadium L, 1-0 Final
 
Sat. 10 vs. Gardner-Webb County University Stadium W, 4-1 Final
 
Tue. 13 at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
Sat. 17 vs. High Point County University Stadium L, 4-2 Final
 
Tue. 20 at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
Sat. 24 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
 
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Jacksonville * County University Stadium W, 1-0 Final
 
Tue. 4 vs. Georgia State County University Stadium L, 4-2 Final
 
Sat. 8 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. L, 2-1 Final
 
Sat. 15 vs. NJIT * County University Stadium L, 1-0 Final
 
Sat. 22 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
 
Sat. 29 vs. North Florida * County University Stadium L, 4-0 Final
 
 
August
Thu. 17 vs. Bob Jones # County University Stadium W, 4-1 Final
 
Fri. 25 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. L, 2-1 Final
 
Sun. 27 at Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. L, 2-0 Final
 
Wed. 30 at Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Liberty County University Stadium W, 3-2 Final
 
Sat. 9 vs. Wofford County University Stadium W, 2-1 Final
 
Wed. 13 at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. L, 4-0 Final
 
Sat. 16 at High Point High Point, N.C. T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
 
Wed. 20 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. L, 2-1 Final
 
Sat. 23 vs. Lipscomb * County University Stadium L, 4-0 Final
 
Sat. 30 vs. Stetson * County University Stadium L, 2-0 Final
 
 
October
Sat. 7 at Jacksonville * Southern Oak Stadium Jacksonville, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
 
Tue. 10 at N.C. State Raleigh, N.C. T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
 
Tue. 17 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. L, 6-1 Final
 
Sat. 21 vs. Florida Gulf Coast * County University Stadium W, 2-1 Final
 
Sat. 28 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
 
 
August
Sun. 12 at College of Charleston # Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM
 
Fri. 17 vs. Louisburg College # County University Soccer Stadium 3:00 PM
 
Mon. 20 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne # County University Soccer Stadium 6:00 PM
 
Fri. 24 at N.C. State Raleigh, N.C. L, 3-1 Final
 
Fri. 31 at UNC Asheville * Asheville, N.C. W, 2-0 Final
 
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Campbell * County University Soccer Stadium L, 7-1 Final
 
Wed. 12 at Gardner-Webb * Boiling Springs, N.C. L, 3-0 Final
 
Tue. 18 vs. High Point * County University Soccer Stadium L, 4-1 Final
 
Sat. 22 at Stetson DeLand. Fla. L, 2-0 Final
 
Tue. 25 at Winthrop * Rock Hill, S.C. W, 4-3 Final
 
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Furman County University Soccer Stadium L, 1-0 Final
 
Sat. 6 at Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. L, 5-1 Final
 
Tue. 9 at Mercer Macon, Ga. L, 3-2 Final
 
Sat. 13 vs. Presbyterian * County University Soccer Stadium W, 3-0 Final
 
Tue. 16 at Longwood * Farmville, Va. T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
 
Sat. 20 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. L, 2-0 Final
 
Tue. 23 at Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. L, 3-0 Final
 
Sat. 27 at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
 
Wed. 31 vs. Radford * County University Soccer Stadium L, 3-1 Final
 
 
August
Fri. 16 at Charlotte # Exhibition 7:00 PM
Wed. 21 vs. College of Charleston # Exhibition 7:00 PM
 
Fri. 30 at North Florida 7:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 at Jacksonville 1:00 PM
Fri. 6 at South Carolina 7:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Clemson 7:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Stetson Home Opener 2:30 PM
 
Sat. 21 at Furman 7:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. Mercer 7:00 PM
 
Sat. 28 vs. UNC Asheville * 7:30 PM
 
 
October
Wed. 2 at Coastal Carolina 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Campbell * 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 vs. Gardner-Webb * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Longwood * 7:00 PM
 
Wed. 16 at Radford * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Presbyterian * 7:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Liberty 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Wofford 7:00 PM
 
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Winthrop * 7:00 PM
 
Wed. 6 at High Point * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event