Student-Athlete of the Year

 

Previous Female Student-Athlete of the Year Selections        
2017-18       Kaleigh Kelley, Volleyball
2016-17       Ryan Rector, Softball
        Raven Jefferson, Women's Basketball
2015-16       Brittany Starling, Women's Basketball
2014-15       Shellie Robinson, Softball
2013-14       Anna Miller, Softball
2012-13       Sarah Plantz, Women's Soccer
2011-12       Jemeli Sang, Women's Cross Country/Track & Field
2010-11       Morgan Childers, Softball
2009-10       Morgan Childers, Softball
2008-09       Anna Novo, Women's Tennis
2007-08       Anna Novo, Women's Tennis
2006-07       Diana Martinez, Women's Tennis
2005-06       Shannon Pallardy, Women's Basketball/Volleyball
        Yakeeshia Ross, Women's Basketball
2004-05       Krista Altom, Softball
2003-04       Erin Kopec, Volleyball
2002-03       Kristina Ribicic, Women's Tennis
2001-02       Kendall Harper, Volleyball
2000-01       Becky Greiling, Volleyball
1999-00       Carmen Tebbe, Volleyball
1998-99       Sara Henrichs, Volleyball
1997-98       Kelly Bowden, Women's Cross Country
        Lindsay Richardson, Volleyball
1996-97       Heather Abrams, Women's Basketball
1995-96       Michelle Graham, Women's Basketball/Volleyball
1994-95       Rachel Ramsdale, Women's Basketball

 

Previous Male Student-Athlete of the Year Selections        
2017-18       Charlie Carpenter, Baseball
2016-17       Lukas Sommer, Men's Soccer
2015-16       Ryan Cornfield, Men's Golf
2014-15       Ty Greene, Men's Basketball
        Marvin Schmiege, Men's Soccer
2013-14       Torrey Craig, Men's Basketball
2012-13       Gilbert Kemboi, Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
2011-12       Torrey Craig, Men's Basketball
        Gilbert Kemboi, Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
2010-11       Michael Meissner, Track & Field
2009-10       Josh Gallman, Men's Golf
2008-09       Bobby Davis, Men's Basketball
2007-08       Josh Gallman, Men's Golf
2006-07       Stefan Dumitrescu, Men's Tennis
2005-06       Diego Sist, Men's Tennis
2004-05       Gary Lynch, Men's Soccer
2003-04       Travis Smith, Men's Cross Country
2002-03       Marlon Grant, Men's Soccer
2001-02       Brandon Cantrell, Men's Cross Country
2000-01       Brandon Williams, Men's Soccer
1999-00       Henrik Ronnevig, Men's Soccer
1998-99       Kalle Siira, Men's Soccer
1997-98       Paul Zigalich, Men's Soccer
1996-97       Carlos Bryson, Men's Basketball
        Josh Martin, Men's Soccer
1995-96       Kasper Nielsen, Men's Tennis
1994-95       Scott Halkett, Men's Soccer

 

Awards Banquet Past Releases

2018
2017
2016
2015

2014
2013
2012
2011

2010
2009
2008