Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Davidson Invitational
TBA

at Hampton
Final
W, 3-0
1
at Jacksonville Classic
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10th/15
2
at Jacksonville Classic
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
7th/15

Furman
Final
L, 1-0
3
Winthrop
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

Winthrop
Final
L, 3-1
6
at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

Longwood
Final
L, 3-0

Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 3-0

at Coastal Carolina
Final
L, 5-1
7
at GWU Shootout
Shelby, N.C.
T-1st/5

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA
8
at Musgrove Mill Intercollegiate
Clinton, S.C.
2-0
9
at Musgrove Mill Intercollegiate
Clinton, S.C.
0-1

UNC Asheville
Final
W, 3-1

at Mercer
Final
L, 3-2

South Carolina State
Final
W, 6-1
10
11
12
at Royals Cross Country Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Men - 21st/Women - 25th

at ITA Regionals
TBA

USC Sumter
5:00 PM

at High Point
Final
L, 3-0
13
at ITA Regionals
TBA

Presbyterian
Final
W, 3-0

at Radford
Final
L, 4-1
14
at ITA Regionals
TBA
15
at Blue Hose Match Play
Ninety Six, S.C.
2-0

at ITA Regionals
TBA
16
at Blue Hose Match Play
Ninety Six, S.C.
1-0

at ITA Regionals
TBA

at Longwood
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Presbyterian
Final
W, 3-2
17
UNC Asheville
Final
W, 1-0
18
at ITA Regionals
TBA
19
at ITA Regionals
TBA
20
at Camden Collegiate Invitational
Camden, S.C.
4th/9

at ITA Regionals
TBA

Charleston Southern
Final
W, 3-1

at South Carolina
Final
L, 2-0

Presbyterian
Final
W, 2-0
21
at Camden Collegiate Invitational
Camden, S.C.
1st/9

at ITA Regionals
TBA
22
at ITA Regionals
TBA
23
at Campbell
Final
L, 4-0

Limestone
Final
W, 3-0

at Charlotte
Final
L, 3-0
24
25
26
at Big South Championship
10:30 a.m.
Men - 5th/Women - 5th

at Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 3-1
27
Spartanburg Methodist
1:00 PM

at Longwood
Final
W, 1-0

at Winthrop
Final
L, 3-1

at Wofford
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
28
29
at Terrier Intercollegiate
Spartanburg, S.C.
3rd/16
30
at Terrier Intercollegiate
Spartanburg, S.C.
T-2nd/16
31
Radford
Final
L, 3-1
1
2
at Montreat Open
6:00 p.m.
NTS

at Furman Duals
TBA

at Georgia Southern Championships
TBA

Campbell
Final
W, 3-2

vs Gardner-Webb
@ Matthews, N.C.
Final
L, 1-0
3
at Furman Duals
TBA

at Georgia Southern Championships
TBA

Hampton
Final
W, 3-0